TriMaori Festival 2015

filter by:

Olympic Triathlon

Race Number Name Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
2431 Hugh Bootten 2:08:21 1 Male 1 19-39 1
2211 Craig Brighouse 2:12:13 2 Male 2 40-59 1
2161 Grant Budd 2:13:02 3 Male 3 40-59 2
2157 Todd Sisson 2:14:46 4 Male 4 40-59 3
2145 Lynn Johnstone 2:15:35 5 Female 1 19-39 1
2231 Blair Tupp 2:19:57 6 Male 5 19-39 2
2167 Jordan Burley 2:21:42 7 Male 6 19-39 3
2235 Glenn Van Hellemond 2:22:07 8 Male 7 40-59 4
2196 Paul Carroll 2:22:31 9 Male 8 19-39 4
2143 Katrina Whaanga 2:25:25 10 Female 2 40-59 1
2185 Peter Maas 2:26:32 11 Male 9 40-59 5
2197 Duncan Maas 2:26:31 11 Male 9 40-59 5
2232 Reece Webber 2:28:13 13 Male 11 18 & Under 1
2208 Rylee McMullen 2:29:27 14 Female 3 19-39 2
2186 Shan Maas 2:30:09 15 Female 4 19-39 3
2178 Charlotte Quinn 2:32:26 16 Female 5 19-39 4
2184 John Bilsborrow 2:32:31 17 Male 12 19-39 5
2165 Kevin Symes 2:33:05 18 Male 13 40-59 7
2228 Lea Nicole Stegmeier 2:33:42 19 Female 6 18 & Under 1
2183 Phil Harris 2:35:09 20 Male 14 40-59 8
2218 Ashley Te Whare 2:37:36 21 Male 15 19-39 6
2177 Daniel Verry 2:38:14 22 Male 16 19-39 7
2175 Ian Fahy 2:38:36 23 Male 17 40-59 9
2365 A McDonald, S Hapuku, A Harris 2:39:13 24 Team 1 Relay Team 1
2172 Dean Kidd 2:40:14 25 Male 18 40-59 10
2380 TEAM J A B 2:40:37 26 Team 2 Relay Team 2
2163 Suzie Collins 2:42:49 27 Female 7 40-59 2
2182 Peter Rameka 2:43:06 28 Male 19 19-39 8
2374 Vet Vets 2:43:11 29 Team 3 Relay Team 3
2227 Jharna Melbourne 2:43:11 30 Female 8 18 & Under 2
2215 Mak Mckenzie 2:43:14 31 Male 20 40-59 11
2364 Weapons Of Mass Destruction 2:43:39 32 Team 4 Relay Team 4
2171 James Berghan 2:44:30 33 Male 21 19-39 9
2168 Tanja Lempriere 2:45:11 34 Female 9 40-59 3
2379 Tai Wananga Wahine 2:46:14 35 Team 5 Relay Team 5
2209 Steve Kenny 2:46:25 36 Male 22 40-59 12
2166 Richelle Whittaker 2:47:13 37 Female 10 40-59 4
2194 Ema Iuli 2:48:44 38 Female 11 40-59 5
2201 Wendy Adams 2:49:13 39 Female 12 40-59 6
2204 Craig Morrison 2:49:20 40 Male 23 40-59 13
2149 James Gordon 2:49:21 41 Male 24 40-59 14
2224 Garry Maskill 2:49:29 42 Male 25 60+ 1
2189 Sarah Sinclair 2:49:37 43 Female 13 40-59 7
2199 Fleur Wallace 2:50:29 44 Female 14 40-59 8
2206 Roimata Tauroa 2:51:26 45 Female 15 40-59 9
2433 Watson Ohia 2:51:44 46 Male 26 19-39 10
2377 Smokin Wahine 2:51:55 47 Team 6 Relay Team 6
2164 Thomas Nicholas 2:52:18 48 Male 27 40-59 15
2237 Rota Thompson 2:53:01 49 Male 28 19-39 11
2367 Wait For Me 2:53:25 50 Team 7 Relay Team 7
2233 Kevin Rolleston 2:54:16 51 Male 29 40-59 16
2373 CWB 2:54:30 52 Team 8 Relay Team 8
2158 Te Kapunga Dewes 2:55:06 53 Male 30 40-59 17
2198 Abigail Owsley 2:56:19 54 Female 16 19-39 5
2217 Teresa Mumby 2:56:28 55 Female 17 40-59 10
2173 Michele Wynyard 2:56:40 56 Female 18 40-59 11
2216 Craig Coxhead 2:56:41 57 Male 31 40-59 18
2152 Awanui Melbourne 2:59:00 58 Male 32 40-59 19
2434 Mikaere Morgan 2:59:21 59 Male 33 18 & Under 2
2362 NKV 3:02:38 60 Team 9 Relay Team 9
2376 Nopera Kyle Dylan 3:02:45 61 Team 10 Relay Team 10
2188 Moana Tapsell 3:02:49 62 Female 19 40-59 12
2229 Boss Taramai 3:03:34 63 Male 34 18 & Under 3
2200 Kirstin Eade 3:04:34 64 Female 20 19-39 6
2234 Action Jacqson 3:05:47 65 Female 21 40-59 13
2193 Rach Koopu 3:05:52 66 Female 22 40-59 14
2144 Les Hayes 3:09:47 67 Male 35 19-39 12
2159 Geordie Haswell 3:11:46 68 Female 23 19-39 7
2191 Tonya Pene 3:12:46 69 Female 24 40-59 15
2190 Tina Harris-Ririnui 3:12:46 70 Female 25 40-59 16
2170 Noreen Pakinga 3:13:28 71 Female 26 40-59 17
2382 Vader's First 3:13:30 72 Team 11 Relay Team 11
2225 Stacy-Ria Te Kurapa-King 3:15:09 73 Female 27 18 & Under 3
2192 Brigitte Ravera 3:16:12 74 Female 28 19-39 8
2370 We got this 3:16:27 75 Team 12 Relay Team 12
2363 Ann Stellingwerf 3:17:43 76 Team 13 Relay Team 13
2212 Charlie Pawa 3:17:44 77 Male 36 40-59 20
2156 Lee-Anne Willis 3:18:28 78 Female 29 40-59 18
2195 Nadia Jones 3:19:37 79 Female 30 40-59 19
2155 Louise Rickard 3:21:00 80 Female 31 40-59 20
2174 Julie Mugford 3:22:01 81 Female 32 19-39 9
2213 Aubrey Ropati 3:25:07 82 Male 37 40-59 21
2160 Joanna Harris 3:30:47 83 Female 33 40-59 21
2384 Toni Tracey Stefini 3:34:27 84 Team 14 Relay Team 14
2141 Mahanga Pihama 3:35:20 85 Male 38 19-39 13
2369 Team Te Awhitu - Brown 3:35:51 86 Team 15 Relay Team 15
2366 Te Awhitu Fast and Furious 3:35:51 87 Team 16 Relay Team 16
2389 We got this 3:37:38 88 Team 17 Relay Team 17
2226 Tomairangi Hetaraka 3:37:39 89 Male 39 18 & Under 4
2142 Miriama Cribb 3:38:07 90 Female 34 19-39 10
2153 Sharyn Bruce 3:38:24 91 Female 35 40-59 22
2388 Pumping 3:45:27 92 Team 18 Relay Team 18
2387 Pau Te Hau 3:45:51 93 Team 19 Relay Team 19
2381 Manaaki Whenua DNF Team Relay Team