Port of Tauranga Half

filter by:

Half Ironman Individual

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
1 Braden Currie 03:45:38 1 Male 1 Elite Male 1
3 Cameron Brown 03:47:55 2 Male 2 Elite Male 2
14 Hayden Wilde 03:48:33 3 Male 3 Elite Male 3
5 Alexander Polizzi 03:50:11 4 Male 4 Elite Male 4
6 Simon Cochrane 03:53:05 5 Male 5 Elite Male 5
13 Eddie Rawles 03:53:55 6 Male 6 Elite Male 6
4 Graham O'Grady 03:54:21 7 Male 7 Elite Male 7
9 Jason Hall 03:55:31 8 Male 8 Elite Male 8
20 Dan Plews 03:55:32 9 Male 9 Elite Male 9
19 Sam Clark Eastern Bay of Plenty Triathlon & Multisport Club Inc 03:59:22 10 Male 10 Elite Male 10
18 Olly Shaw Rotorua Association of Triathletes 04:00:54 11 Male 11 Elite Male 11
16 Bryan Rhodes 04:05:41 12 Male 12 Elite Male 12
96 Bobby Dean 04:06:18 13 Male 13 M30-34 1
116 Peter Campbell 04:07:11 14 Male 14 M30-34 2
172 Graeme Buscke Triathlon Hawke's Bay 04:07:20 15 Male 15 M35-39 1
117 Richard Speer 04:07:25 16 Male 16 M30-34 3
12 Cameron Paul 04:07:41 17 Male 17 Elite Male 13
129 Jason Schoeman 04:07:59 18 Male 18 M30-34 4
166 Brodie Madgwick 04:09:00 19 Male 19 M35-39 2
163 Quentin Fogarty 04:10:10 20 Male 20 M35-39 3
95 Mike Robinson 04:10:42 21 Male 21 M30-34 5
10 Alexi Petrie 04:12:09 22 Male 22 Elite Male 14
258 Jason Morris 04:15:59 23 Male 23 M45-49 1
290 Scott Furness 04:16:10 24 Male 24 M45-49 2
93 Malcolm Cleland 04:16:26 25 Male 25 M30-34 6
30 Amelia Rose Watkinson 04:16:30 26 Female 1 Elite Female 1
216 Rob Dallimore 04:16:34 27 Male 26 M40-44 1
249 John Hughes 04:17:34 28 Male 27 M45-49 3
97 Tim Ford 04:17:57 29 Male 28 M30-34 7
214 Andy Thornton 04:18:48 30 Male 29 M40-44 2
33 Julia Grant 04:19:04 31 Female 2 Elite Female 2
147 Hayden Corkin 04:19:24 32 Male 30 M35-39 4
40 Teresa Adam Waitakere Triathlon & Multisport Club 04:20:08 33 Female 3 Elite Female 3
148 Mike Wright 04:21:39 34 Male 31 M35-39 5
131 Steve Borkin 04:22:11 35 Male 32 M35-39 6
375 Stephen Farrell North Harbour Triathlon Club 04:22:23 36 Male 33 M55-59 1
159 Fred Housham 04:22:54 37 Male 34 M35-39 7
267 David Mattson 04:23:23 38 Male 35 M45-49 4
222 AJ CORNWALL Manawatu Triathlon Club 04:23:37 39 Male 36 M40-44 3
514 Alison Wilson 04:23:40 40 Female 4 F25-29 1
315 Tony O'Hagan 04:23:42 41 Male 37 M50-54 1
39 Tamsyn Hayes 04:23:44 42 Female 5 Elite Female 4
80 William Tennent 04:23:49 43 Male 38 M25-29 1
119 Marc Prutton 04:24:16 44 Male 39 M30-34 8
7 Jai Davies-Campbell 04:24:21 45 Male 40 Elite Male 15
42 Alaina Brent 04:24:35 46 Female 6 Elite Female 5
177 Mark Wales 04:24:59 47 Male 41 M35-39 8
275 Steve Dean 04:25:00 48 Male 42 M45-49 5
55 Hayden Moorhouse 04:25:26 49 Male 43 M20-24 1
137 Nathan Martin 04:26:30 50 Male 44 M35-39 9
284 Dean Galt 04:26:35 51 Male 45 M45-49 6
230 Glen Van hellemond 04:26:57 52 Male 46 M40-44 4
344 Glenn Wright 04:27:32 53 Male 47 M55-59 2
227 Chris Willet Triathlon Tauranga 04:27:39 54 Male 48 M40-44 5
557 Natalie Gaskin 04:28:04 55 Female 7 F35-39 1
101 Nicholas Boone 04:28:09 56 Male 49 M30-34 9
123 Todd Rowan 04:28:19 57 Male 50 M30-34 10
52 Liam Bullen 04:28:24 58 Male 51 M20-24 2
136 Scott O'brien 04:28:35 59 Male 52 M35-39 10
436 Aaron Smith 04:29:13 60 Male 53 M40-44 6
108 Brian Black 04:29:17 61 Male 54 M30-34 11
54 Kotahi Paranihi 04:30:59 62 Male 55 M20-24 3
325 Tim Brenton-Rule 04:31:16 63 Male 56 M50-54 2
70 Kit Bennett 04:32:13 64 Male 57 M25-29 2
78 Reece Stieller 04:32:20 65 Male 58 M25-29 3
206 Hugh Parris 04:32:49 66 Male 59 M40-44 7
238 Scott Cresswell 04:33:07 67 Male 60 M40-44 8
41 Rebecca Clarke North Harbour Triathlon Club 04:33:33 68 Female 8 Elite Female 6
34 Pip Meo 04:34:20 69 Female 9 Elite Female 7
126 Francois Theron North Harbour Triathlon Club 04:34:26 70 Male 61 M30-34 12
246 Shane Yeates 04:34:42 71 Male 62 M45-49 7
124 Stephen Morriss 04:35:01 72 Male 63 M30-34 13
182 Shem Banbury Triathlon Tauranga 04:35:09 73 Male 64 M35-39 11
434 Andrew Whitford Tri-Sport Taupo 04:35:42 74 Male 65 M50-54 3
347 Mark Burke 04:36:13 75 Male 66 M55-59 3
32 Ilaria Zane 04:36:20 76 Female 10 Elite Female 8
53 Matthew McQueen 04:36:36 77 Male 67 M20-24 4
273 Stu Meadows 04:36:44 78 Male 68 M45-49 8
522 Nicola Mccormick 04:36:45 79 Female 11 F25-29 2
437 Katherine Reardon Auckland City Tri Club 04:36:54 80 Female 12 F25-29 3
374 Ross Lockey The Network 04:37:08 81 Male 69 M55-59 4
185 Veiko Termonen Auckland City Tri Club 04:37:09 82 Male 70 M35-39 12
90 Michael Grain 04:37:14 83 Male 71 M30-34 14
540 Emma Hutchings 04:37:29 84 Female 13 F30-34 1
176 Luke Budd 04:37:32 85 Male 72 M35-39 13
196 Graham Brewster 04:37:32 86 Male 73 M40-44 9
192 James Leonard 04:37:43 87 Male 74 M40-44 10
303 Dave McLoughlan 04:37:58 88 Male 75 M50-54 4
221 Mervyn Hunger 04:38:02 89 Male 76 M40-44 11
515 Anna Barrett 04:38:48 90 Female 14 F25-29 4
563 Kerri Ann Dewe 04:39:57 91 Female 15 F35-39 2
35 Anna Cleaver 04:40:00 92 Female 16 Elite Female 9
94 Matt O'Connor 04:40:31 93 Male 77 M30-34 15
73 Ben Twyman 04:40:49 94 Male 78 M25-29 4
235 Matt Fillmore 04:40:56 95 Male 79 M40-44 12
517 Angie Keen 04:41:05 96 Female 17 F25-29 5
77 Tim Doyle 04:41:20 97 Male 80 M25-29 5
193 Brendon May 04:41:25 98 Male 81 M40-44 13
594 Serena Hammond 04:41:32 99 Female 18 F40-44 1
67 Guillaume Fleury 04:41:57 100 Male 82 M25-29 6
566 Diana Simpson 04:42:03 101 Female 19 F35-39 3
37 Karen Toulmin 04:42:26 102 Female 20 Elite Female 10
120 Christopher Tillman 04:42:33 103 Male 83 M30-34 16
114 Mark Stephenson 04:42:44 104 Male 84 M30-34 17
43 Erin Furness Hamilton Triathlon Club 04:43:52 105 Female 21 Elite Female 11
544 Pamela Meyer 04:44:02 106 Female 22 F30-34 2
548 Victoria Wiltshire Hamilton Triathlon Club 04:44:06 107 Female 23 F30-34 3
262 Mike Stott 04:44:12 108 Male 85 M45-49 9
113 Hayden Mcilroy 04:44:22 109 Male 86 M30-34 18
152 Jeffery McHardy 04:44:24 110 Male 87 M35-39 14
530 Emily Kendrick 04:44:27 111 Female 24 F30-34 4
118 Geoff Jorgensen 04:44:56 112 Male 88 M30-34 19
564 Nikki Edwards 04:45:00 113 Female 25 F35-39 4
366 Malcolm Tweed 04:45:26 114 Male 89 M55-59 5
328 David Allaway 04:45:29 115 Male 90 M50-54 5
79 Adam Palmer 04:45:51 116 Male 91 M25-29 7
201 Mathew Tolhurst 04:45:53 117 Male 92 M40-44 14
128 James Owen 04:46:02 118 Male 93 M30-34 20
179 Mike McDavitt Auckland City Tri Club 04:46:07 119 Male 94 M35-39 15
274 Craig Yorston 04:46:33 120 Male 95 M45-49 10
66 Sam Twyman 04:46:37 121 Male 96 M25-29 8
322 Jim Houston 04:46:45 122 Male 97 M50-54 6
259 Brent Mckay 04:46:45 123 Male 98 M45-49 11
226 Chris Chapman Auckland City Tri Club 04:47:02 124 Male 99 M40-44 15
233 Justin Ormsby 04:47:07 125 Male 100 M40-44 16
245 Mike Swetman 04:47:11 126 Male 101 M45-49 12
130 Ben Baxter 04:47:19 127 Male 102 M35-39 16
372 Peter Kane Tri Wellington 04:47:48 128 Male 103 M55-59 6
518 Charlotte Gordon Auckland City Tri Club 04:48:01 129 Female 26 F25-29 6
181 Scott Butland 04:48:15 130 Male 104 M35-39 17
83 Jonathan Wieland 04:48:22 131 Male 105 M25-29 9
91 Michael Jaques 04:48:44 132 Male 106 M30-34 21
72 Andrew McQueen 04:49:10 133 Male 107 M25-29 10
394 Cor Story Team Hardcor 04:49:16 134 Male 108 M60-64 1
237 Paul Newton 04:49:51 135 Male 109 M40-44 17
320 Peter Clark 04:49:52 136 Male 110 M50-54 7
542 Matilda Lawrence 04:50:26 137 Female 27 F30-34 5
68 Fred Milford-Cottam 04:50:37 138 Male 111 M25-29 11
321 Greg Pye 04:50:44 139 Male 112 M50-54 8
285 Dreydon Sobanja 04:50:46 140 Male 113 M45-49 13
334 Mike Bond 04:50:52 141 Male 114 M50-54 9
223 Andrew Brady 04:50:53 142 Male 115 M40-44 18
257 Darren Ebrey 04:51:03 143 Male 116 M45-49 14
305 Myles Carson 04:51:50 144 Male 117 M50-54 10
194 Paddy Cribb 04:51:56 145 Male 118 M40-44 19
175 Jamie Billot 04:52:17 146 Male 119 M35-39 18
331 Mark Cochrane 04:52:25 147 Male 120 M50-54 11
568 Pauline Thorp 04:52:37 148 Female 28 F35-39 5
112 Chris Arnold 04:52:43 149 Male 121 M30-34 22
225 Cam Langsford 04:53:01 150 Male 122 M40-44 20
307 David Presland 04:54:04 151 Male 123 M50-54 12
155 Greg Williams 04:54:10 152 Male 124 M35-39 19
652 Linda Exeter-Grant Triathlon Hawke's Bay 04:54:17 153 Female 29 F50-54 1
173 Greg Olsen 04:54:20 154 Male 125 M35-39 20
323 Trevor Millen 04:54:25 155 Male 126 M50-54 13
99 Jeff East 04:54:29 156 Male 127 M30-34 23
202 Adam Hazlett 04:54:32 157 Male 128 M40-44 21
186 Wilson Viray 04:54:48 158 Male 129 M35-39 21
335 Neil Sheerin 04:54:54 159 Male 130 M50-54 14
351 Roger Spice 04:55:24 160 Male 131 M55-59 7
127 Fraser Haywood 04:55:33 161 Male 132 M30-34 24
288 Peter Maas 04:55:54 162 Male 133 M45-49 15
319 Victor Martinovich 04:56:15 163 Male 134 M50-54 15
69 Matt Senior 04:56:30 164 Male 135 M25-29 12
318 Jim Hayes 04:56:33 165 Male 136 M50-54 16
150 Sergio De Oliveira 04:56:40 166 Male 137 M35-39 22
533 Gina Boone 04:56:42 167 Female 30 F30-34 6
287 Mark Roper Triathlon Tauranga 04:57:10 168 Male 138 M45-49 16
240 Will Sellar 04:57:26 169 Male 139 M40-44 22
189 Jarrad Keenan Auckland City Tri Club 04:57:33 170 Male 140 M40-44 23
224 Brad Hill 04:58:04 171 Male 141 M40-44 24
171 Alex Waite 04:58:13 172 Male 142 M35-39 23
384 Bill Revell 04:58:17 173 Male 143 M60-64 2
180 Scott Carley Triathlon Tauranga 04:58:53 174 Male 144 M35-39 24
107 Dusten Renshaw 04:59:13 175 Male 145 M30-34 25
415 Stu Witchell 04:59:23 176 Male 146 M65-69 1
308 Phil Bilbrough 05:00:13 177 Male 147 M50-54 17
618 Katrina Whaanga 05:00:18 178 Female 31 F45-49 1
232 Justin Copeland Triathlon Tauranga 05:01:02 179 Male 148 M40-44 25
149 Michael Buenaflor 05:01:06 180 Male 149 M35-39 25
200 Doug Gordon 05:01:12 181 Male 150 M40-44 26
92 Trevor Knyvett 05:01:22 182 Male 151 M30-34 26
71 Jacob Lim 05:01:27 183 Male 152 M25-29 13
571 Karen Russo 05:01:56 184 Female 32 F40-44 2
546 Sierra Ryland 05:02:15 185 Female 33 F30-34 7
556 Katrina Shores 05:02:20 186 Female 34 F35-39 6
537 Hayley Gallagher 05:02:27 187 Female 35 F30-34 8
383 Geoffrey Stoddart 05:02:28 188 Male 153 M60-64 3
268 Robert Huggins 05:02:44 189 Male 154 M45-49 17
292 Warrick Jones 05:02:50 190 Male 155 M45-49 18
133 Chris Michl 05:02:59 191 Male 156 M35-39 26
143 Andrew Fisher 05:03:18 192 Male 157 M35-39 27
65 Joshua Jaques 05:03:58 193 Male 158 M25-29 14
139 Felipe Vidal 05:03:58 194 Male 159 M35-39 28
261 Aaron Davis 05:04:19 195 Male 160 M45-49 19
560 Toni McKenzie 05:04:50 196 Female 36 F35-39 7
283 Chris Monrad 05:04:50 197 Male 161 M45-49 20
228 Damon Clark 05:04:57 198 Male 162 M40-44 27
382 Graeme MacDonald 05:05:00 199 Male 163 M60-64 4
310 David Bullen 05:05:01 200 Male 164 M50-54 18
243 Jason Harper 05:05:04 201 Male 165 M45-49 21
161 Karel van Wyk 05:05:05 202 Male 166 M35-39 29
168 Tom Hambrook 05:05:20 203 Male 167 M35-39 30
370 Graeme Shanks Triathlon Tauranga 05:06:15 204 Male 168 M55-59 8
330 Luke Williams Triathlon Tauranga 05:06:27 205 Male 169 M50-54 19
111 Melvin Riley 05:06:43 206 Male 170 M30-34 27
396 Tony Dallinger 05:07:13 207 Male 171 M60-64 5
509 Laura McCaughan 05:07:26 208 Female 37 F25-29 7
84 Luke Taylor 05:07:26 209 Male 172 M25-29 15
164 Paul Voorend 05:07:31 210 Male 173 M35-39 31
178 Mike Garrett 05:08:15 211 Male 174 M35-39 32
146 Shaun Sutcliffe 05:08:53 212 Male 175 M35-39 33
341 Vaughan Hunt 05:08:54 213 Male 176 M55-59 9
346 Neil Sheldon 05:08:56 214 Male 177 M55-59 10
614 Jo Tisch 05:09:34 215 Female 38 F45-49 2
212 Alistair Harsant 05:09:37 216 Male 178 M40-44 28
269 Kerry Greenwood Team Hardcor 05:10:15 217 Male 179 M45-49 22
547 Susan O'Brien Tri Wellington 05:10:51 218 Female 39 F30-34 9
617 Jen McDermott 05:10:53 219 Female 40 F45-49 3
629 Jane Baldwin 05:10:55 220 Female 41 F50-54 2
595 Shan Maas 05:11:33 221 Female 42 F40-44 3
520 Lucy Strack 05:11:52 222 Female 43 F25-29 8
550 Georgie Chadwick 05:12:47 223 Female 44 F35-39 8
276 Pete Ritchie 05:13:20 224 Male 180 M45-49 23
162 Aidan Collins 05:13:45 225 Male 181 M35-39 34
623 Gayle Clark 05:13:50 226 Female 45 F50-54 3
306 John Gray 05:13:52 227 Male 182 M50-54 20
521 Michele Gunn 05:14:06 228 Female 46 F25-29 9
390 Luckie Kevin 05:14:15 229 Male 183 M60-64 6
552 Tracy Coote 05:14:20 230 Female 47 F35-39 9
281 Brent Gilbert- De Rios Triathlon Tauranga 05:14:20 231 Male 184 M45-49 24
381 Graeme Sellars 05:14:22 232 Male 185 M60-64 7
438 Warwick Taylor Canterbury Tri Club 05:14:30 233 Male 186 M45-49 25
413 Clyve Cousins 05:14:51 234 Male 187 M65-69 2
278 Simeon Eaton 05:15:24 235 Male 188 M45-49 26
229 Duncan Maas 05:15:30 236 Male 189 M40-44 29
615 Nicola Sproule 05:15:53 237 Female 48 F45-49 4
535 Bethan Samuel 05:16:05 238 Female 49 F30-34 10
104 Matt Parkinson 05:16:11 239 Male 190 M30-34 28
125 Daniel Coombes 05:16:24 240 Male 191 M30-34 29
507 Frances Riley 05:17:04 241 Female 50 F25-29 10
339 Mark Harvey 05:17:45 242 Male 192 M50-54 21
242 Richard Beamish 05:18:06 243 Male 193 M45-49 27
606 Tanja Lempriere 05:18:09 244 Female 51 F45-49 5
102 Gary Carambas 05:18:14 245 Male 194 M30-34 30
414 Geoff Martin 05:18:56 246 Male 195 M65-69 3
252 Gary Roberts 05:19:01 247 Male 196 M45-49 28
554 Michele Frey 05:19:13 248 Female 52 F35-39 10
532 Emma Mackie 05:19:13 249 Female 53 F30-34 11
643 Debbie Clark 05:19:28 250 Female 54 F60-64 1
418 Robert Tubb 05:19:29 251 Male 197 M65-69 4
412 Evan Primmer Team Hardcor 05:19:46 252 Male 198 M65-69 5
236 Neil Blizard 05:19:47 253 Male 199 M40-44 30
167 Darren Cheriton 05:20:13 254 Male 200 M35-39 35
586 Tracey Livingstone 05:20:26 255 Female 55 F40-44 4
516 Sarah O'Grady 05:20:31 256 Female 56 F25-29 11
345 Taki Anaru 05:20:46 257 Male 201 M55-59 11
314 Luwane Schuster 05:21:06 258 Male 202 M50-54 22
545 Sharon Belk Manawatu Triathlon Club 05:21:12 259 Female 57 F30-34 12
503 Emily Ryan 05:21:51 260 Female 58 F20 -24 1
621 Carla IJssennagger 05:21:59 261 Female 59 F50-54 4
302 Andrew Laurenson 05:22:15 262 Male 203 M50-54 23
575 Sian Twiddy 05:22:17 263 Female 60 F40-44 5
373 Richard Mcintosh 05:22:21 264 Male 204 M55-59 12
234 Mark Strachan 05:22:37 265 Male 205 M40-44 31
289 Rhys George 05:22:38 266 Male 206 M45-49 29
513 Gemma Scott 05:22:54 267 Female 61 F25-29 12
220 Scott Nelson 05:23:16 268 Male 207 M40-44 32
51 Jordan Maher 05:23:36 269 Male 208 M20-24 5
219 Colin Hutchison 05:23:39 270 Male 209 M40-44 33
199 Henry Whyte 05:24:16 271 Male 210 M40-44 34
336 Russell Watts Tri-Sport Taupo 05:24:26 272 Male 211 M50-54 24
340 Lex Hastings 05:24:28 273 Male 212 M55-59 13
106 Grant Smith 05:24:48 274 Male 213 M30-34 31
591 Kathy Eggers Triathlon Hawke's Bay 05:24:51 275 Female 62 F40-44 6
337 Shane Lye Triathlon Tauranga 05:24:57 276 Male 214 M50-54 25
115 Richard Waalkens 05:25:58 277 Male 215 M30-34 32
209 Vaughn Sweetman 05:26:03 278 Male 216 M40-44 35
371 Grant Utteridge Rotorua Association of Triathletes 05:26:08 279 Male 217 M55-59 14
184 Simon Sheely 05:26:09 280 Male 218 M35-39 36
210 Duncan Leuchars 05:26:26 281 Male 219 M40-44 36
158 Mike Bates 05:26:40 282 Male 220 M35-39 37
588 Stacy Sims 05:26:55 283 Female 63 F40-44 7
191 Kreig Hadwen 05:27:11 284 Male 221 M40-44 37
190 Ben Anderson 05:28:08 285 Male 222 M40-44 38
580 Christine McKinlay 05:29:07 286 Female 64 F40-44 8
239 Steven Green Tri Wellington 05:29:20 287 Male 223 M40-44 39
429 Ray Lichtwark 05:29:40 288 Male 224 M70-74 1
510 Kirsten Taylor 05:29:41 289 Female 65 F25-29 13
393 Damian Pethica 05:30:27 290 Male 225 M60-64 8
543 Sarah Goodwin 05:30:36 291 Female 66 F30-34 13
653 Paige Francis-Monrad 05:31:21 292 Female 67 F18-19 1
369 Ewan Small 05:31:22 293 Male 226 M55-59 15
122 Mark Rouse 05:31:24 294 Male 227 M30-34 33
607 Emma Thompson 05:31:28 295 Female 68 F45-49 6
578 Janelle Wierenga 05:31:37 296 Female 69 F40-44 9
156 David Samuels 05:31:45 297 Male 228 M35-39 38
348 Bruce Cossill 05:31:45 298 Male 229 M55-59 16
109 Heath Conklin 05:31:53 299 Male 230 M30-34 34
231 James Brown 05:32:39 300 Male 231 M40-44 40
602 Tracey Douglas 05:32:41 301 Female 70 F45-49 7
655 Paula Gibson-marshment 05:32:44 302 Female 71 F50-54 5
386 Ian Fulton 05:32:52 303 Male 232 M60-64 9
301 Mark Jensen 05:33:14 304 Male 233 M50-54 26
626 Fiona Goddard 05:33:39 305 Female 72 F50-54 6
364 Johan Ackermann 05:34:06 306 Male 234 M55-59 17
354 Tony Weber 05:34:32 307 Male 235 M55-59 18
271 Mark O'Connell 05:34:34 308 Male 236 M45-49 30
616 Hilary Robotham 05:34:41 309 Female 73 F45-49 8
605 Jo Eagleton 05:34:49 310 Female 74 F45-49 9
622 Raewyn King 05:34:50 311 Female 75 F50-54 7
329 Fred Litz 05:35:17 312 Male 237 M50-54 27
523 Rebecca Williams 05:36:16 313 Female 76 F25-29 14
502 Maddison Shanks Triathlon Tauranga 05:36:52 314 Female 77 F20 -24 2
100 Aaron Price 05:36:54 315 Male 238 M30-34 35
350 Kevin Campbell 05:37:15 316 Male 239 M55-59 19
98 Greg Anton 05:37:30 317 Male 240 M30-34 36
538 Amy Barbara 05:37:32 318 Female 78 F30-34 14
250 Paul Leslie 05:37:46 319 Male 241 M45-49 31
76 Anthony Arts 05:37:52 320 Male 242 M25-29 16
253 Hans van Leeuwen 05:38:40 321 Male 243 M45-49 32
519 Kathryn Lydiard Triathlon Tauranga 05:39:00 322 Female 79 F25-29 15
512 Phoebe Walker 05:39:12 323 Female 80 F25-29 16
265 Kerry Walsh 05:39:36 324 Male 244 M45-49 33
247 Morn Du Plessis 05:40:23 325 Male 245 M45-49 34
633 Mary Briant 05:40:41 326 Female 81 F55-59 1
359 Neil Phillips 05:40:58 327 Male 246 M55-59 20
620 Kathryn Burton 05:41:03 328 Female 82 F50-54 8
637 Madeleine McIntosh 05:41:20 329 Female 83 F55-59 2
608 Sandi Wooldridge 05:41:29 330 Female 84 F45-49 10
505 Anita Brown 05:41:41 331 Female 85 F25-29 17
604 Michelle McConchie 05:42:37 332 Female 86 F45-49 11
81 Nathan Reynolds 05:43:00 333 Male 247 M25-29 17
559 Kelly Good 05:43:38 334 Female 87 F35-39 11
363 John Vickers 05:44:04 335 Male 248 M55-59 21
140 Daniel Horton 05:45:03 336 Male 249 M35-39 39
603 Laurika Hazelhurst 05:45:19 337 Female 88 F45-49 12
248 Tristan Franklin 05:45:44 338 Male 250 M45-49 35
411 Kingi Smiler 05:46:05 339 Male 251 M65-69 6
316 Ward Lye 05:47:28 340 Male 252 M50-54 28
581 Sarah Sinclair 05:47:33 341 Female 89 F40-44 10
574 Amy Griffin 05:47:34 342 Female 90 F40-44 11
309 Tamati Newbitt 05:48:01 343 Male 253 M50-54 29
138 Graham Gove 05:48:29 344 Male 254 M35-39 40
277 Nick Kearney 05:49:10 345 Male 255 M45-49 36
410 Barrie Eccles 05:49:23 346 Male 256 M65-69 7
632 Sue Everton 05:50:21 347 Female 91 F55-59 3
145 Kane Spalding 05:50:52 348 Male 257 M35-39 41
151 Raymund Malig 05:51:15 349 Male 258 M35-39 42
567 Natalie Renee Hunt Auckland City Tri Club 05:51:17 350 Female 92 F35-39 12
103 Don Melchor 05:51:19 351 Male 259 M30-34 37
609 Tanja Injac 05:51:58 352 Female 93 F45-49 13
367 Don Russell 05:52:29 353 Male 260 M55-59 22
368 Chris Ryan Triathlon Tauranga 05:52:43 354 Male 261 M55-59 23
332 Michael Milne 05:52:49 355 Male 262 M50-54 30
435 Rob Sinclair 05:52:57 356 Male 263 M40-44 41
218 Graham Hart 05:53:54 357 Male 264 M40-44 42
583 Jemima Brindle 05:54:15 358 Female 94 F40-44 12
601 Sarah Archibald 05:54:16 359 Female 95 F45-49 14
565 Carolyn Allen 05:54:18 360 Female 96 F35-39 13
132 Philip Hammond 05:54:39 361 Male 265 M35-39 43
562 Lil Liz Taingahue 05:55:57 362 Female 97 F35-39 14
577 Thiri Holebrook 05:56:12 363 Female 98 F40-44 13
203 Toby Adams Team Hardcor 05:56:26 364 Male 266 M40-44 43
121 Ian Harrison 05:56:33 365 Male 267 M30-34 38
592 Kelly Cousins 05:57:01 366 Female 99 F40-44 14
572 Katherine Rottier 05:57:03 367 Female 100 F40-44 15
312 Robert Holubicki 05:57:13 368 Male 268 M50-54 31
170 Ben Wright 05:58:12 369 Male 269 M35-39 44
349 Phil Brown 05:58:53 370 Male 270 M55-59 24
352 Russell Troy 05:59:08 371 Male 271 M55-59 25
50 Nick Benton 05:59:24 372 Male 272 M20-24 6
388 Howard Falconer 05:59:26 373 Male 273 M60-64 10
392 David Stride 06:00:03 374 Male 274 M60-64 11
589 Christine Taylor 06:00:17 375 Female 101 F40-44 16
362 Stuart Hague 06:00:24 376 Male 275 M55-59 26
385 Mak McKenzie 06:00:49 377 Male 276 M60-64 12
433 Renata Hakiwai 06:01:26 378 Male 277 M30-34 39
431 Brian Boyle 06:03:34 379 Male 278 M75-79 1
205 Sham Hurbuns 06:03:50 380 Male 279 M40-44 44
286 Jason Young The Network 06:04:34 381 Male 280 M45-49 37
638 Vicki Earl 06:05:43 382 Female 102 F55-59 4
157 Ian Jones 06:06:27 383 Male 281 M35-39 45
357 Kenneth Clark 06:06:38 384 Male 282 M55-59 27
593 Knisha Ruland Rotorua Association of Triathletes 06:07:57 385 Female 103 F40-44 17
251 Jason Smith 06:08:21 386 Male 283 M45-49 38
636 Gayle Kaiwai 06:09:14 387 Female 104 F55-59 5
282 Bruce Murtagh The Network 06:09:35 388 Male 284 M45-49 39
587 Elizabeth Campbell 06:09:52 389 Female 105 F40-44 18
291 Stephen York Whangarei Triathlon Club 06:10:50 390 Male 285 M45-49 40
539 Polly Barach 06:11:50 391 Female 106 F30-34 15
573 Suzy Botica 06:12:06 392 Female 107 F40-44 19
506 Julie Mugford 06:12:45 393 Female 108 F25-29 18
343 Dave Scott 06:14:31 394 Male 286 M55-59 28
531 Cheryl Knyvett 06:15:53 395 Female 109 F30-34 16
74 Tommy White 06:16:43 396 Male 287 M25-29 18
416 Shaan Whitaker 06:16:46 397 Male 288 M65-69 8
142 Derek Blank 06:17:08 398 Male 289 M35-39 46
600 June Hilton-Jones 06:17:52 399 Female 110 F45-49 15
333 Michael Alfred Joshua Stowers Auckland City Tri Club 06:18:20 400 Male 290 M50-54 32
570 Vicki Jamieson 06:21:12 401 Female 111 F40-44 20
579 Amy Leuthauser 06:21:20 402 Female 112 F40-44 21
419 Brian Barach 06:22:09 403 Male 291 M65-69 9
82 Matthew Orton 06:23:03 404 Male 292 M25-29 19
624 Barb Kramer 06:23:17 405 Female 113 F50-54 9
654 Melissa Johnson Tri-Sport Taupo 06:24:15 406 Female 114 F50-54 10
213 Jeremy Sutton 06:24:30 407 Male 293 M40-44 45
326 John Griffin 06:25:38 408 Male 294 M50-54 33
427 Richard Sweetman 06:28:12 409 Male 295 M70-74 2
630 Yvonne Shaw 06:29:06 410 Female 115 F55-59 6
338 Steve McNae 06:35:08 411 Male 296 M50-54 34
610 Nicola Sharpe 06:35:17 412 Female 116 F45-49 16
644 Shirley Jean Rolston 06:39:07 413 Female 117 F65-69 1
183 Simon Chisholm 06:43:58 414 Male 297 M35-39 47
313 Andrew Black 06:46:51 415 Male 298 M50-54 35
640 Karen Nancarrow 06:47:02 416 Female 118 F60-64 2
380 Ray Woodhouse 06:50:34 417 Male 299 M60-64 13
430 Manfred Schmid 06:51:38 418 Male 300 M70-74 3
590 Jodine Tierney 06:58:04 419 Female 119 F40-44 22
417 Mike Gaffaney 07:00:31 420 Male 301 M65-69 10
558 Anita Fenech 07:08:10 421 Female 120 F35-39 15
110 Andrew Lee 07:13:04 422 Male 302 M30-34 40
628 Helena Watts Tri-Sport Taupo 07:15:08 423 Female 121 F50-54 11
279 Richard Schmid 07:17:56 424 Male 303 M45-49 41
500 Hannah Phillips 07:29:05 425 Female 122 F20 -24 3
651 Matilda Fulljames Tri-Sport Taupo 07:37:01 426 Female 123 F18-19 2
635 Eleanor Hamilton 07:58:03 427 Female 124 F55-59 7
432 Garth Barfoot 08:39:55 428 Male 304 M80+ 1