NZ National Sprint & NZ Schools Duathlon Championships

filter by:

National Championship

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
321 Hayden Wilde Triathlon Tauranga 0:52:47 1 Male 1 Male 20-24 1
325 Trent Thorpe Auckland City Tri Club 0:54:29 2 Male 2 Male 20-24 2
330 Andrew Lloyd Triathlon Tauranga 0:54:42 3 Male 3 Male 25-29 1
382 Josh Hemara Wellington Triathlon Club 0:54:47 4 Male 4 Male 30-34 1
338 Peter Campbell Triathlon Tauranga 0:55:01 5 Male 5 Male 30-34 2
379 Christian Davey Wellington Triathlon Club 0:55:19 6 Male 6 Male 20-24 3
320 Jared Hartshorn Auckland City Tri Club 0:55:48 7 Male 7 Male 20-24 4
329 Malcolm King Hamilton Mafia Triathlon Club 0:56:43 8 Male 8 Male 25-29 2
324 Jack Finlay Manawatu Triathlon Club 0:56:46 9 Male 9 Male 20-24 5
291 Craig Kirkwood Triathlon Tauranga 0:56:59 10 Male 10 Male 40-44 1
290 Chris Willett Triathlon Tauranga 0:57:40 11 Male 11 Male 40-44 2
326 Bryce Hirschberg Manawatu Triathlon Club 0:57:50 12 Male 12 Male 20-24 6
327 Sam Durrant Triathlon Tauranga 0:57:53 13 Male 13 Male 20-24 7
381 Max Gordon Taranaki Triathlon Club 0:58:01 14 Male 14 Male 25-29 3
328 Kotahi Paranihi Auckland City Tri Club 0:58:41 15 Male 15 Male 25-29 4
380 Jared Zivkovic Wellington Triathlon Club 0:59:01 16 Male 16 Male 25-29 5
357 Paul Carter Auckland City Tri Club 0:59:20 17 Male 17 Male 50-54 1
294 Eddie Sutherland Auckland City Tri Club 0:59:30 18 Male 18 Male 45-49 1
337 John van Altvorst Auckland City Tri Club 0:59:36 19 Male 19 Male 30-34 3
395 Reuben Tucker 0:59:41 20 Male 20 Male 40-44 3
299 Andrew Wark Hamilton Mafia Triathlon Club 0:59:50 21 Male 21 Male 50-54 2
288 Johan Vanhoovels Triathlon Tauranga 1:00:13 22 Male 22 Male 40-44 4
344 Ben Chidgey Black Sands Tri Club 1:01:00 23 Male 23 Male 35-39 1
323 James Harvey Manawatu Triathlon Club 1:01:13 24 Male 24 Male 20-24 8
372 Glenn Bathgate nelson triathlon and multisport club 1:01:23 25 Male 25 Male 40-44 5
684 Tim Morrison 1:01:31 26 Male 26 Male 45-49 2
317 Diana Simpson Auckland City Tri Club 1:01:37 27 Female 1 Female 35-39 1
319 Blake Miller Triathlon Tauranga 1:01:42 28 Male 27 Male 16-19 1
300 Luke Williams Triathlon Tauranga 1:01:47 29 Male 28 Male 50-54 3
315 Teresa Adam 1:01:53 30 Female 2 Female 25-29 1
283 Grant Clifton 1:01:57 31 Male 29 Male 45-49 3
289 Paul Sumich Whangarei Triathlon Club 1:02:03 32 Male 30 Male 40-44 6
396 Jason Benniman 1:02:56 33 Male 31 Male 40-44 7
342 Hernan Loureiro 1:03:03 34 Male 32 Male 35-39 2
397 Nathan Livingstone 1:03:04 35 Male 33 Male 55-59 1
333 Andrew Walsh North Harbour Triathlon Club 1:03:23 36 Male 34 Male 25-29 6
305 Michael Gowing Whangarei Triathlon Club 1:03:54 37 Male 35 Male 60-64 1
314 Megan Blackett Auckland City Tri Club 1:04:01 38 Female 3 Female 25-29 2
335 Chris Dunn Auckland City Tri Club 1:04:46 39 Male 36 Male 30-34 4
331 Luke Taylor Hamilton Mafia Triathlon Club 1:04:52 40 Male 37 Male 25-29 7
336 Nicholas Newman 1:05:18 41 Male 38 Male 30-34 5
353 Matt Tolhurst 1:05:28 42 Male 39 Male 40-44 8
278 Vicki Wade-Fleming Triathlon Tauranga 1:05:37 43 Female 4 Female 50-54 1
374 Brohn Torckler Taranaki Triathlon Club 1:05:45 44 Male 40 Male 60-64 2
400 Alice Wilson 1:05:48 45 Female 5 Female 30-34 1
293 Grant Birley Hibiscus Coast & Harrier Triathlon Club 1:05:51 46 Male 41 Male 40-44 9
276 Ruth Hutchinson Whangarei Triathlon Club 1:06:18 47 Female 6 Female 45-49 1
307 Morgan Ball Triathlon Tauranga 1:06:31 48 Female 7 Female 20-24 1
362 Richard Wilkinson 1:06:32 49 Male 42 Male 45-49 4
393 Matthew Hopper 1:06:48 50 Male 43 Male 25-29 8
312 Michelle Ashley Wellington Triathlon Club 1:06:58 51 Female 8 Female 25-29 3
373 Dave Scott Manawatu Triathlon Club 1:07:16 52 Male 44 Male 55-59 2
370 Nicola Sproule Auckland City Tri Club 1:07:29 53 Female 9 Female 50-54 2
302 Mark Irving Triathlon Tauranga 1:07:29 54 Male 45 Male 55-59 3
343 Grant Difford Tri-Sport Taupo 1:07:31 55 Male 46 Male 35-39 3
377 Kimberly Wepasnick Wellington Triathlon Club 1:07:37 56 Female 10 Female 30-34 2
318 Tanja Lenz North Harbour Triathlon Club 1:07:44 57 Female 11 Female 35-39 2
209 Vincent Schouppe 1:07:46 58 Male 47 Male 30-34 6
334 Warren Warnakulasooriya Waitakere Triathlon & Multisports Club 1:07:46 59 Male 48 Male 25-29 9
399 Jane Baldwin 1:08:07 60 Female 12 Female 50-54 3
383 Paul Bowskill Auckland City Tri Club 1:08:10 61 Male 49 Male 60-64 3
303 Malcolm Elley The Network Triathlon Club 1:08:44 62 Male 50 Male 60-64 4
375 Lucy Clapcott Hamilton Mafia Triathlon Club 1:09:12 63 Female 13 Female 20-24 2
279 Fiona Southorn 1:09:15 64 Female 14 PT4 1
304 Max Ball Triathlon Tauranga 1:09:15 65 Male 51 Male 60-64 5
332 Isaac Manuel 1:09:36 66 Male 52 Male 25-29 10
310 Georgina Kydd Taranaki Triathlon Club 1:09:55 67 Female 15 Female 25-29 4
295 Mike Williamson Hibiscus Coast & Harrier Triathlon Club 1:09:55 68 Male 53 Male 45-49 5
341 Julian Hart Black Sands Tri Club 1:10:09 69 Male 54 Male 35-39 4
292 Jarrod Board Triathlon Tauranga 1:10:30 70 Male 55 Male 40-44 10
301 Kevin Barker 1:10:31 71 Male 56 Male 55-59 4
192 Ward Lye 1:10:54 72 Male 57 Male 50-54 4
298 John Evans nelson triathlon and multisport club 1:11:53 73 Male 58 Male 50-54 5
346 Peter Landon-Lane Auckland City Tri Club 1:12:36 74 Male 59 Male 60-64 6
398 Team Maximus 1:13:09 75 Female 16 Female Team 1
391 Jeff Shields 1:13:19 76 Male 60 Male 55-59 5
270 Chris Taylor 1:13:26 77 Female 17 Female 40-44 1
223 Susan O'Brien 1:13:30 78 Female 18 Female 30-34 3
308 Monica Burnard Manawatu Triathlon Club 1:13:40 79 Female 19 Female 20-24 3
277 Sandi Wooldridge Black Sands Tri Club 1:14:31 80 Female 20 Female 45-49 2
311 Laura O'Shea Auckland City Tri Club 1:14:52 81 Female 21 Female 25-29 5
350 John Brugh 1:14:58 82 Male 61 Male 70-74 1
340 Hayden Sanders Auckland City Tri Club 1:15:04 83 Male 62 Male 35-39 5
297 Jason Holdsworth 1:15:13 84 Male 63 Male 45-49 6
287 Gillian Walker 1:15:46 85 Female 22 PT 1
296 Bryan Wooldridge Black Sands Tri Club 1:16:56 86 Male 64 Male 50-54 6
313 Karli Haugh Taranaki Triathlon Club 1:17:02 87 Female 23 Female 25-29 6
274 Liz White Manawatu Triathlon Club 1:17:25 88 Female 24 Female 45-49 3
284 Mandy Edge Whangarei Triathlon Club 1:19:37 89 Female 25 Female 50-54 4
272 Carolina Diaz Lira Manawatu Triathlon Club 1:19:53 90 Female 26 Female 40-44 2
285 Anne Whineray-Smith Auckland City Tri Club 1:20:14 91 Female 27 Female 55-59 1
280 Claudine Gillies Black Sands Tri Club 1:20:38 92 Female 28 Female 50-54 5
384 Joy Baker Taranaki Triathlon Club 1:22:03 93 Female 29 Female 65-69 1
348 Graham Simpson Auckland City Tri Club 1:22:27 94 Male 65 Male 65-69 1
359 Janis Cronin Manawatu Triathlon Club 1:22:50 95 Female 30 Female 50-54 6
282 Tracy Elley The Network Tri Club 1:23:41 96 Female 31 Female 50-54 7
286 Susan Clow Auckland City Tri Club 1:24:45 97 Female 32 Female 55-59 2
349 Marieke van Zon North Harbour Triathlon Club 1:27:16 98 Female 33 Female 70-74 1
309 Caitlin Leach Manawatu Triathlon Club 1:28:54 99 Female 34 Female 25-29 7
387 Shirley Jean Rolston Canterbury Triathlon Club 1:29:40 100 Female 35 Female 65-69 2
181 Kim Hayward 1:31:05 101 Female 36 Female 45-49 4
316 Scylla Magalhaes Black Sands Tri Club 1:31:35 102 Female 37 Female 35-39 3
345 Shaun Houlahan Rotorua Association of Triathletes 1:32:54 103 Male 66 Male 60-64 7
306 Rhiannon Bognuda Manawatu Triathlon Club 1:33:27 104 Female 38 Female 16-19 1
352 Garth Barfoot North Harbour Triathlon Club 1:33:32 105 Male 67 Male 80+ 1
385 John Scott Eastland Triathlon and Multisport Club 1:35:28 106 Male 68 Male 70-74 2
273 Bronwen Wills 1:36:39 107 Female 39 Female 40-44 3
351 Michael Meekings Waitakere Triathlon & Multisports Club 1:38:18 108 Male 69 Male 75-79 1
386 Ray Bennet 2:01:50 109 Male 70 Male 80+ 2