NZ National Sprint & NZ Schools Duathlon Championships

filter by:

Sprint National Championship

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
25 Jacob Hendrickx Auckland City Tri Club 0:52:05 1 Male 1 Male 30-34 1
27 Josh Hemara Wellington Triathlon Club 0:52:06 2 Male 2 Male 30-34 2
11 David Martin 0:52:08 3 Male 3 Male 20-24 1
9 Jason Hunt Marlborough Multisport Club 0:52:17 4 Male 4 Male 20-24 2
12 Lachlan Cairns Triathlon Hawke's Bay 0:52:39 5 Male 5 Male 20-24 3
7 Christian Davey Wellington Triathlon Club 0:53:00 6 Male 6 Male 20-24 4
10 Robert Humby FootTraffic Endurance Sport Coaching 0:53:21 7 Male 7 Male 20-24 5
44 Brodie Madgwick 0:53:31 8 Male 8 Male 40-44 1
14 Diego Moreno 0:53:44 9 Male 9 Male 25-29 1
28 Aniel Smith Black Sands Tri Club 0:53:47 10 Male 10 Male 30-34 3
24 Jack Robinson North Harbour Triathlon Club 0:53:49 11 Male 11 Male 25-29 2
2 Jade Stafford Triathlon Tauranga 0:54:13 12 Male 12 Male 16-19 1
33 Daniel Jones 0:54:21 13 Male 13 Male 35-39 1
32 Nathan Jones Waitakere Triathlon & Multisports Club 0:54:23 14 Male 14 Male 35-39 2
4 Mathew Bradbury Auckland City Tri Club 0:54:32 15 Male 15 Male 20-24 6
138 Brendan Erskine Nelson Triathlon Club 0:54:34 16 Male 16 Male 45-49 1
6 Jared Hartshorn Auckland City Tri Club 0:54:35 17 Male 17 Male 20-24 7
16 Matt Price North Harbour Triathlon Club 0:54:44 18 Male 18 Male 25-29 3
135 Daniel Palfreyman Manawatu Triathlon Club 0:54:44 19 Male 19 Male 25-29 4
310 Chris Myland 0:54:54 20 Male 20 Male 50-54 1
17 Max Gordon Triathlon Tauranga 0:55:05 21 Male 21 Male 25-29 5
37 Rob Dallimore Auckland City Tri Club 0:55:31 22 Male 22 Male 40-44 2
15 Kotahi Paranihi Auckland City Tri Club 0:55:45 23 Male 23 Male 25-29 6
63 Andrew Wark Hamilton Triathlon Club 0:56:46 24 Male 24 Male 50-54 2
148 Josh Hamblyn 0:56:52 25 Male 25 Male 40-44 3
38 Chris Willett Triathlon Tauranga 0:57:05 26 Male 26 Male 40-44 4
13 Sam Durrant Triathlon Tauranga 0:57:15 27 Male 27 Male 25-29 7
41 Paul Sumich Whangarei Triathlon Club 0:57:17 28 Male 28 Male 40-44 5
56 Tim Pawson 0:57:18 29 Male 29 Male 45-49 2
61 Andrew Sylvester Black Sands Tri Club 0:57:20 30 Male 30 Male 50-54 3
50 Grant Clifton Auckland City Tri Club 0:57:27 31 Male 31 Male 45-49 3
60 Darragh Walshe Auckland City Tri Club 0:57:40 32 Male 32 Male 50-54 4
90 Hannah Knighton Triathlon Tauranga 0:57:48 33 Female 1 Female 16-19 1
22 Sam Robinson North Harbour Triathlon Club 0:58:21 34 Male 33 Male 25-29 8
149 Neil Millar 0:58:24 35 Male 34 Male 45-49 4
81 Michael Gowing Whangarei Triathlon Club 0:58:44 36 Male 35 Male 60-64 1
21 Cameron Bichan Nelson Triathlon & multisport club 0:58:50 37 Male 36 Male 25-29 9
276 Luke Williams 0:59:14 38 Male 37 Male 50-54 5
46 David Metcalfe North Harbour Triathlon Club 0:59:17 39 Male 38 Male 40-44 6
65 Myles Carson Wellington Triathlon Club 0:59:27 40 Male 39 Male 50-54 6
20 Jason Wolmarans 0:59:29 41 Male 40 Male 25-29 10
23 Grant Davis 0:59:31 42 Male 41 Male 25-29 11
141 Eddie Sutherland Auckland City Tri Club 0:59:36 43 Male 42 Male 45-49 5
26 Vincent Colombi Auckland City Tri Club 0:59:45 44 Male 43 Male 30-34 4
58 Wayne Ross Hibiscus Coast & Harrier Triathlon Club 0:59:49 45 Male 44 Male 50-54 7
73 Tim Brenton-Rule Auckland City Tri Club 1:00:03 46 Male 45 Male 55-59 1
8 Liam Robinson Hamilton Triathlon Club 1:00:04 47 Male 46 Male 20-24 8
77 Mark Robinson North Harbour Triathlon Club 1:00:19 48 Male 47 Male 55-59 2
136 Suzanne Landers Hamilton Mafia Triathlon Club 1:00:32 49 Female 2 Female 35-39 1
36 Chris Chapman 1:00:45 50 Male 48 Male 40-44 7
97 Katherine Reardon North Harbour Triathlon Club 1:00:52 51 Female 3 Female 30-34 1
72 Dave Scott Manawatu Triathlon Club 1:00:54 52 Male 49 Male 55-59 3
142 Alice Wilson 1:00:55 53 Female 4 Female 30-34 2
117 Katy Dawson Hamilton Triathlon Club 1:00:58 54 Female 5 Female 45-49 1
145 Richard Wilkinson Auckland City Tri Club 1:00:59 55 Male 50 Male 45-49 6
100 Kate O'Malley Triathlon Hawke's Bay 1:01:12 56 Female 6 Female 30-34 3
40 Dennis Langford Whangarei Triathlon Club 1:01:17 57 Male 51 Male 40-44 8
147 Dom Latto 1:01:22 58 Male 52 Male 50-54 8
114 Natasja Barclay Auckland City Tri Club 1:01:28 59 Female 7 Female 45-49 2
55 Keith Burrows 1:01:54 60 Male 53 Male 45-49 7
51 Clint Cosgrave Fitness Locker 1:02:03 61 Male 54 Male 45-49 8
107 Katrina Shores Triathlon Tauranga 1:02:17 62 Female 8 Female 35-39 2
64 Stephen Robb Auckland City Tri Club 1:02:57 63 Male 55 Male 50-54 9
69 Roger Spice Auckland City Tri Club 1:03:08 64 Male 56 Male 55-59 4
62 Craig Neale Black Sands Tri Club 1:03:21 65 Male 57 Male 50-54 10
82 Max Ball Triathlon Tauranga 1:03:26 66 Male 58 Male 60-64 2
139 Jeff Shields Triathlon Tauranga 1:03:30 67 Male 59 Male 55-59 5
68 William Black Auckland City Tri Club 1:03:30 68 Male 60 Male 55-59 6
83 Kevin Raven Tri-Sport Taupo 1:03:31 69 Male 61 Male 60-64 3
30 Anthony Sexton 1:03:35 70 Male 62 Male 35-39 3
119 Vicki Wade-Fleming Triathlon Hawke's Bay 1:03:41 71 Female 9 Female 50-54 1
277 Rhonda Lee 1:03:43 72 Female 10 Female 40-44 1
140 Albert Herron 1:04:00 73 Male 63 Male 30-34 5
111 Kerri Dewe Southland tri club (and Boost Coaching) 1:04:06 74 Female 11 Female 40-44 2
115 Ruth Hutchinson Whangarei Triathlon Club 1:04:15 75 Female 12 Female 45-49 3
39 Damon Clark 1:04:16 76 Male 64 Male 40-44 9
59 Scott Mclaren Black Sands Tri Club 1:04:17 77 Male 65 Male 50-54 11
95 Laura O'Shea Auckland City Tri Club 1:04:40 78 Female 13 Female 25-29 1
31 Derek Gerstmann Wellington Triathlon Club 1:04:44 79 Male 66 Male 35-39 4
76 Mark Irving Triathlon Tauranga 1:04:50 80 Male 67 Male 55-59 7
121 Nicola Sproule Auckland City Tri Club 1:05:01 81 Female 14 Female 50-54 2
85 Brian Warren Manawatu Triathlon Club 1:05:08 82 Male 68 Male 70-74 1
66 Mark Cornaga Hamilton Triathlon Club 1:05:21 83 Male 69 Male 50-54 12
282 Malesa McNeary 1:05:41 84 Female 15 Female 25-29 2
52 Aaron Hoskin 1:05:51 85 Male 70 Male 45-49 9
144 Warren Ginige 1:05:56 86 Male 71 Male 25-29 12
104 Carolyn Arthur Auckland City Tri Club 1:06:10 87 Female 16 Female 35-39 3
125 Fiona Southorn Whangarei Triathlon Club 1:06:24 88 Female 17 PTS5 1
29 Kim Sarkin 1:06:26 89 Male 72 Male 35-39 5
113 Anna Arlidge Auckland City Tri Club 1:06:36 90 Female 18 Female 40-44 3
94 Alice Adams North Harbour Triathlon Club 1:06:46 91 Female 19 Female 25-29 3
67 Grant Utteridge Rotorua Association of Triathletes 1:07:01 92 Male 73 Male 55-59 8
98 Nicole Youman Auckland City Tri Club 1:07:17 93 Female 20 Female 30-34 4
78 Alan McIntyre Auckland City Tri Club 1:07:38 94 Male 74 Male 60-64 4
53 Jai Ivarsson Auckland City Tri Club 1:08:34 95 Male 75 Male 45-49 10
87 John Brugh 1:08:46 96 Male 76 Male 75-79 1
108 Katie Guy Fitness Locker 1:09:16 97 Female 21 Female 35-39 4
34 Eddy Wong 1:09:31 98 Male 77 Male 35-39 6
278 Kevin Barker 1:09:31 99 Male 78 Male 55-59 9
91 Jacinda Ryan Wellington Triathlon Club 1:09:46 100 Female 22 Female 20-24 1
123 Brenda Wotton Triathlon Tauranga 1:10:07 101 Female 23 Female 50-54 3
5 Alex Malkin Foot Traffic Endurance Sport Coaching 1:10:15 102 Male 79 Male 20-24 9
129 Libby Henriksen Auckland City Tri Club 1:10:18 103 Female 24 Female 55-59 1
134 Fiona Shine Auckland City Tri Club 1:10:30 104 Female 25 Female 40-44 4
109 Wootyee Wynn 1:10:30 105 Female 26 Female 35-39 5
279 Freyer Jenner 1:10:55 106 Female 27 Female 25-29 4
143 Tim Jones Auckland City Tri Club 1:11:05 107 Male 80 Male 50-54 13
126 Christine Fraser Kitchen Whangarei Triathlon Club 1:11:20 108 Female 28 Female 55-59 2
57 Steve Donnelly 1:12:16 109 Male 81 B3 1
128 Jane baldwin Auckland City Tri Club 1:12:25 110 Female 29 Female 55-59 3
112 Cushla Barfoot North Harbour Triathlon Club 1:12:32 111 Female 30 Female 40-44 5
47 Michael Tinniswood 1:12:40 112 Male 82 Male 40-44 10
48 Richard Goodall 1:13:01 113 Male 83 Male 40-44 11
120 Dj Gillming Whangarei Triathlon Club 1:13:29 114 Female 31 Female 50-54 4
110 Gillian Walker 1:13:38 115 Female 32 PVI B1 1
105 Raewyn Barker 1:14:12 116 Female 33 Female 35-39 6
132 Joy Baker Taranaki Triathlon Club 1:14:48 117 Female 34 Female 65-69 1
103 Gemma Wigley 1:14:49 118 Female 35 Female 30-34 5
280 Claudia Herron 1:15:03 119 Female 36 Female 25-29 5
54 Jason Deane 1:15:17 120 Male 84 Male 45-49 11
86 Gregor Coster Wellington Triathlon Club 1:15:44 121 Male 85 Male 70-74 2
84 David Adams North Harbour Triathlon Club 1:16:26 122 Male 86 Male 60-64 5
131 Maggie Ward North Harbour Triathlon Club 1:17:44 123 Female 37 Female 65-69 2
130 Amanda Edge Whangarei Triathlon Club 1:18:09 124 Female 38 Female 55-59 4
101 Polly Barach The Network 1:21:34 125 Female 39 Female 30-34 6
122 Cherie Scott Auckland City Tri Club 1:24:23 126 Female 40 Female 50-54 5
116 Kerry Gamble 1:24:53 127 Female 41 Female 45-49 4
133 Shirley Jean Rolston Canterbury Triathlon Club 1:24:57 128 Female 42 Female 70-74 1
102 Jess Ryan North Harbour Triathlon Club 1:25:15 129 Female 43 Female 30-34 7
99 Rachael Hendrickx 1:27:12 130 Female 44 Female 30-34 8
43 Ka Chun Lo Auckland City Tri Club 1:30:05 131 Male 87 Male 40-44 12
127 Kate Smallman 1:30:17 132 Female 45 Female 55-59 5
74 Andrew Oliver 1:31:28 133 Male 88 Male 55-59 10
79 Shaun Houlahan Rotorua Association of Triathletes 1:32:08 134 Male 89 Male 60-64 6
35 Cobra Ng 1:32:21 135 Male 90 Male 35-39 7
281 Mike Meekings 1:35:19 136 Male 91 Male 75-79 2
42 Danny Wong 1:36:01 137 Male 92 Male 40-44 13
124 Katya Ruggiero 1:38:47 138 Female 46 Female 50-54 6
3 Pak Yu Lo Auckland City Tri Club 1:41:06 139 Male 93 Male 16-19 2
88 Garth Barfoot North Harbour Triathlon Club 1:43:09 140 Male 94 Male 80+ 1
89 Ray Bennet Canterbury Triathlon Club 1:53:01 141 Male 95 Male 80+ 2