North Shore Marathon

filter by:

Marathon

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
235 Brad Luiten Night Ninjas / Takapuna Harriers 02:54:02 1 Male 1 Male 35-39 1
232 Kate loye 03:05:24 2 Female 1 Female 25-29 1
202 Matt Henderson 03:10:19 3 Male 2 Male 45-49 1
237 Ronnie Mac 03:14:53 4 Male 3 Male 45-49 2
213 Simon Jones 03:19:17 5 Male 4 Male 45-49 3
7525 Sophie Gibbins 03:19:27 6 Female 2 Female 25-29 2
7593 Kyle Cottle 03:21:23 7 Male 5 Male 30-34 1
170 Marwane El kamraoui 03:28:31 8 Male 6 Male 35-39 2
215 Peter Kenny 03:28:50 9 Male 7 Male 45-49 4
123 Peter Bosch 03:28:56 10 Male 8 Male 35-39 3
222 Anthony Lane 03:29:34 11 Male 9 Male 50-54 1
180 Liam Gibson 03:32:06 12 Male 10 Male 30-34 2
51 Wayne Botha 03:33:15 13 Male 11 Male 45-49 5
310 Paul Stables 03:34:03 14 Male 12 Male 50-54 2
251 Steve Mitchell 03:34:03 15 Male 13 Male 50-54 3
7523 Ian Fearnside 03:35:27 16 Male 14 Male 45-49 6
218 Cathy Kirkpatrick 03:40:11 17 Female 3 Female 35-39 1
204 Jason Hindrup 03:40:37 18 Male 15 Male 40-44 1
131 Russell Burton 03:42:44 19 Male 16 Male 45-49 7
179 Chris Gibson 03:43:09 20 Male 17 Male 30-34 3
298 Anthony Sexton 03:43:56 21 Male 18 Male 35-39 4
187 Daniel Goudie 03:44:08 22 Male 19 Male 35-39 5
322 Chris Taylor 03:46:02 23 Male 20 Male 40-44 2
317 William Stupple 03:46:25 24 Male 21 Male 20-24 1
165 Mike Duckett 03:47:32 25 Male 22 Male 50-54 4
168 Roy Easton 03:48:10 26 Male 23 Male 45-49 8
136 Andy Chen 03:48:55 27 Male 24 Male 30-34 4
313 Jamie Stevens 03:49:39 28 Male 25 Male 35-39 6
307 Nick Smith 03:49:39 29 Male 26 Male 40-44 3
197 Brendan Haugh 03:51:15 30 Male 27 Male 50-54 5
332 Steve Vaughan 03:52:12 31 Male 28 Male 40-44 4
296 Zac Schwass New Plymouth Boys High School 03:52:24 32 Male 29 Male Under 20 1
101 Azym Abdulin 03:53:50 33 Male 30 Male 35-39 7
266 Matt O'Dwyer 03:54:11 34 Male 31 Male 30-34 5
108 Peter Arnold 03:57:09 35 Male 32 Male 40-44 5
143 Simon Clendon 03:59:23 36 Male 33 Male 50-54 6
121 Eugene Bingham 04:03:39 37 Male 34 Male 45-49 9
210 David Jack 04:03:39 38 Male 35 Male 40-44 6
7556 Randy birthday Puno 04:03:58 39 Male 36 Male 35-39 8
321 Chris Taylor 04:04:51 40 Female 4 Female 40-44 1
52 Michael Dall 04:05:22 41 Male 37 Male 45-49 10
3 Ingrid Frost YMCA Marathon Club 04:05:41 42 Female 5 Female 50-54 1
319 Yuko Tanaka 04:05:56 43 Female 6 Female 45-49 1
116 Raewyn Barker 04:06:32 44 Female 7 Female 35-39 2
349 Sam Yin 04:07:28 45 Male 38 Male 50-54 7
257 David Musson 04:07:44 46 Male 39 Male 35-39 9
214 Melissa Kendall 04:09:24 47 Female 8 Female 30-34 1
119 Katie Bennett 04:09:44 48 Female 9 Female 30-34 2
7575 Amy Weeden 04:11:02 49 Female 10 Female 40-44 2
147 Connor Corgard Murrays Bay Sailing Club 04:11:10 50 Male 40 Male 20-24 2
229 Raymond Lofamia 04:12:35 51 Male 41 Male 40-44 7
344 Hayley Wilson 04:12:57 52 Female 11 Female 30-34 3
300 Shotaro Shimizu Style Garage 04:13:01 53 Male 42 Male 35-39 10
132 Rex Carmichael 04:14:04 54 Male 43 Male 60-64 1
331 Ben van Meygaarden 04:15:08 55 Male 44 Male 35-39 11
57 Wayne Gillard 04:15:54 56 Male 45 Male 45-49 11
122 Bruce Bodley-Davies 04:16:25 57 Male 46 Male 45-49 12
301 Michael Simons 04:16:31 58 Male 47 Male 60-64 2
273 Sunil Penumarthy 04:16:46 59 Male 48 Male 20-24 3
243 Bronwyn McKeage 04:16:51 60 Female 12 Female 45-49 2
56 Alice Adiwinata 04:19:42 61 Female 13 Female 35-39 3
109 Griselda Baard 04:19:43 62 Female 14 Female 40-44 3
64 Karen Crossley 04:20:13 63 Female 15 Female 55-59 1
7504 Sam Bowden 04:22:49 64 Male 49 Male 40-44 8
144 Tony Clitherow Running Bus 04:22:50 65 Male 50 Male 35-39 12
190 Andrea Greenwood 04:23:20 66 Female 16 Female 25-29 3
110 Navdeep Bains 04:23:20 67 Male 51 Male 40-44 9
115 Derek Bao 04:23:22 68 Male 52 Male 55-59 1
53 Tony Darby 04:23:51 69 Male 53 Male 55-59 2
11 Graeme Tindall 04:25:56 70 Male 54 Male 45-49 13
145 Karl Cloves 04:26:33 71 Male 55 Male 50-54 8
336 Garry Walker 04:26:59 72 Male 56 Male 30-34 6
225 Yuen lee 04:27:01 73 Male 57 Male 40-44 10
151 Fleur Cutfield 04:30:52 74 Female 17 Female 35-39 4
258 Kubendra Naicker 04:31:06 75 Male 58 Male 45-49 14
312 Robert Steinmetz 04:32:41 76 Male 59 Male 50-54 9
246 Daniel McSweeny 04:33:57 77 Male 60 Male 30-34 7
186 Leroy Golaboski 04:34:09 78 Male 61 Male 40-44 11
160 Martin Devoy 04:34:22 79 Male 62 Male 55-59 3
191 David Hadfield 04:35:40 80 Male 63 Male 35-39 13
171 Warwick Evenson 04:35:41 81 Male 64 Male 35-39 14
309 Phillip Sprules 04:36:20 82 Male 65 Male 50-54 10
297 Pieter SERFONTEIN 04:37:38 83 Male 66 Male 40-44 12
141 Jason Clarke 04:38:40 84 Male 67 Male 50-54 11
248 Tago Mharapara 04:39:02 85 Male 68 Male 40-44 13
139 Ketina Chivasa St Dominics Primary School 04:39:36 86 Female 18 Female 35-39 5
245 Paige McRobie-Casson 04:40:47 87 Female 19 Female 25-29 4
192 Samantha Hall 04:40:53 88 Female 20 Female 20-24 1
304 Chantal Sissing 04:43:20 89 Female 21 Female 40-44 4
303 Anton Sissing 04:43:20 90 Male 69 Male 40-44 14
299 Mike Shaddick 04:43:30 91 Male 70 Male 40-44 15
207 Amy Hoffman 04:43:58 92 Female 22 Female 35-39 6
265 Shaun O'Brien 04:44:26 93 Male 71 Male 50-54 12
323 Rhys Thomas Dub Dub (Warkworth) Running Club 04:45:07 94 Male 72 Male 45-49 15
268 Joshua Ong 04:47:14 95 Male 73 Male 35-39 15
288 Rachel Risk 04:48:43 96 Female 23 Female 25-29 5
252 Stuart Montgomerie 04:48:44 97 Male 74 Male 50-54 13
157 Gareth Davies 04:50:11 98 Male 75 Male 30-34 8
178 Tony Frost Waitakere Triathlon Club 04:51:20 99 Male 76 Male 50-54 14
148 Jonathan Corlett 04:52:27 100 Male 77 Male 35-39 16
126 Judy Brock 04:53:27 101 Female 24 Female 50-54 2
208 Liz Ireland 04:53:28 102 Female 25 Female 55-59 2
329 Jeanne Van der Merwe 04:53:28 103 Female 26 Female 55-59 3
352 Lijun Zhang 04:55:27 104 Female 27 Female 40-44 5
113 connor Bamford-King Auckland Running Without Borders 04:55:28 105 Male 78 Male Under 20 2
114 Matthew Bamford-King Auckland Running Without Borders 04:55:28 106 Male 79 Male 20-24 4
161 Sampath Dissanayaka 04:56:27 107 Male 80 Male 35-39 17
127 Fergus Brown 04:57:41 108 Male 81 Male 45-49 16
107 Ela Antoszewska 04:59:04 109 Female 28 Female 35-39 7
315 Tim Stokes 04:59:47 110 Male 82 Male 50-54 15
269 Na Pan 04:59:59 111 Female 29 Female 35-39 8
285 Christina Riddell 05:00:04 112 Female 30 Female 55-59 4
289 Andrew Ritchie 05:01:38 113 Male 83 Male 45-49 17
347 Bai xue 05:02:37 114 Female 31 Female 45-49 3
159 Cristiano De Martin 05:04:08 115 Male 84 Male 45-49 18
254 Nicholas Moss 05:05:56 116 Male 85 Male 35-39 18
342 Aimee Wedgwood 05:10:45 117 Female 32 Female 35-39 9
351 Colin Young 05:11:45 118 Male 86 Male 45-49 19
262 Daniel Nicolson 05:12:10 119 Male 87 Male 40-44 16
346 Josh Wraith 05:12:44 120 Male 88 Male 20-24 5
162 Roger Donnell 05:12:45 121 Male 89 Male 65-69 1
276 Tim Popping 05:13:09 122 Male 90 Male 30-34 9
104 Jackie Aitken 05:13:43 123 Female 33 Female 55-59 5
58 Alison Voorburg 05:16:20 124 Female 34 Female 50-54 3
138 Ian Chibnall 05:18:23 125 Male 91 Male 60-64 3
253 Jim Morrison 05:19:12 126 Male 92 Male 50-54 16
284 Bill Richardson 05:20:09 127 Male 93 Male 65-69 2
42 IronMike Stowers YMCA Marathon Club 05:22:38 128 Male 94 Male 50-54 17
174 Alan Fish 05:24:15 129 Male 95 Male 65-69 3
7522 Kyle Esterhuizen Ester Electrical 05:26:56 130 Male 96 Male 20-24 6
200 Matthew Heads Ester Electrical 05:26:57 131 Male 97 Male 20-24 7
203 Paul Hernandez 05:28:12 132 Male 98 Male 35-39 19
152 Arma Dacyon 05:28:22 133 Female 35 Female 40-44 6
99 Rebecca Edgecombe 05:28:42 134 Female 36 Female 45-49 4
324 Terence Thompson YMCA 05:30:24 135 Male 99 Male 75-79 1
7574 Lauren Turner 05:33:51 136 Female 37 Female 20-24 2
287 Susan Rigby 05:34:05 137 Female 38 Female 25-29 6
4 Malcolm Gray 05:34:08 138 Male 100 Male 55-59 4
50 Jason Buckley Squadrun NZ 05:47:01 139 Male 101 Male 45-49 20
8 Kiri Price YMCA Marathon Club 05:47:02 140 Female 39 Female 50-54 4
250 Valentina Missen 05:47:02 141 Female 40 Female 50-54 5
242 Christine Maxwell 05:47:22 142 Female 41 Female 55-59 6
163 Steve Doughty The Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc. 05:47:22 143 Male 102 Male 55-59 5
233 Ibalyn Loyola 05:47:26 144 Female 42 Female 35-39 10
59 Winston Sweatman 05:58:11 145 Male 103 Male 50-54 18
1 Steven Bavin 05:59:48 146 Male 104 Male 55-59 6
7512 Thomas Clow 06:02:06 147 Male 105 Male 25-29 1
275 Sarah Phoenix 06:02:31 148 Female 43 Female 35-39 11
111 Debbie Baird 06:02:32 149 Female 44 Female 40-44 7
149 Kathryn Crawford 06:02:32 150 Female 45 Female 40-44 8
220 Eugene Kwok 06:03:19 151 Male 106 Male 50-54 19
7539 Ainie Kwok 06:03:19 152 Female 46 Female 50-54 6
105 Marsam Amigo 06:12:18 153 Male 107 Male 30-34 10
224 Kam Lee 06:14:02 154 Male 108 Male 60-64 4
137 Ronald Chen 06:14:36 155 Male 109 Male 65-69 4
294 Geoff Ryland 06:17:10 156 Male 110 Male 60-64 5
348 Heather Yalden 06:17:11 157 Female 47 Female 50-54 7
338 Augustus Wang FHT 06:21:22 158 Male 111 Male 45-49 21
142 john clarke 06:25:09 159 Male 112 Male 55-59 7
134 noppron chaimongkon 06:25:35 160 Male 113 Male 35-39 20
173 Andrew Fifita-Lamb 06:25:36 161 Male 114 Male 50-54 20
156 rhys davey 06:26:16 162 Male 115 Male 55-59 8
244 Therese McQuoid YMCA marathon club 06:26:19 163 Female 48 Female 55-59 7
189 Nick Gray 06:29:25 164 Male 116 Male 40-44 17
228 Aster Lim 06:37:26 165 Female 49 Female 30-34 4
320 Monica Tate YMCA Marathon Club 07:02:13 166 Female 50 Female 65-69 1
7 Charlotte Nasey 07:02:13 167 Female 51 Female 65-69 2
216 Graham Khanna 07:03:40 168 Male 117 Male 45-49 22
135 Norman Chan YMCA Marathon Club 07:56:27 169 Male 118 Male 55-59 9
61 Mel Tuineau YMCA Marathon Club 07:56:27 170 Female 52 Female 55-59 8